Bonus Bonanza Promotion

Purchase products from the BI and Ancare cattle, sheep or equine ranges in a single transaction to claim one of three gifts, including: Purchase $1,000 (ex GST) and claim a pair of STIHL Bluetooth Earmuffs Purchase $2,500 (ex GST) and claim an Apple iPad 9th Generation Purchase $5,000 (ex GST) and claim a Makita Chainsaw and Blower bonus pack See Terms and Conditions for more information

Delivery Details
Purchase Details
Privacy Statement
Boehringer Ingelheim Animal Health Australia Pty Limited ("BI") is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs") and adheres to these Principles. The personal information BI collects from you on this form will be used for the purpose of conducting the Boehringer Ingelheim Bonus Bonanza (Promotion) and providing you with other educational and promotional communications we think may be of interest to you ("this purpose"). If you do not provide all or some of the requested personal information to us, we may not be able to conduct the Promotion and may not be able to keep you up-to-date with other events and products. We may disclose your personal information to third party contractors who we engage to assist us with this purpose. We keep your personal information in secure databases that may be hosted on servers that are located outside of Australia (such as in the USA, Japan, Singapore and Germany), in which case we may disclose your personal information to those overseas hosting providers for that purpose only. We may also disclose your personal information to any entity within the worldwide group of Boehringer Ingelheim companies some of which are located outside of Australia including but not limited to New Zealand, Germany and the USA. Our Privacy Policy (at https://www.animalhealthacademy.com.au/staticpages/privacy-policy.php) contains information about how you can access and request the correction of your personal information, how you can make a complaint about a breach of the APPs and how we will deal with your complaint. You can contact BI or our Privacy Officer by email at privacyofficer.syd@boehringer-ingelheim.com or on +(61)(2) 8875 8800.